
Oklahoma Beach Volleyball Club
Beach volleyball club based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Oklahoma. Member of Beach Volleyball Clubs of America (BVCA).
Club facts
Coaches on staff5
Court typeManmade sand courts
Indoor club affiliationNo
Address6401 Winfield dr, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, OK 73162
Programs
- Junior beach program
- 5 coaches on staff
Websitewww.okbvc.com
Phone(405) 905-9482
EmailGarnett@okbvc.com
ContactGarnett Scott
Recognition
- Beach Volleyball Clubs of America (BVCA) member club
Location
Frequently asked questions
Does Oklahoma Beach Volleyball Club have junior beach volleyball programs?
Yes — Oklahoma Beach Volleyball Club is listed as a junior beach volleyball club in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.
How many coaches does Oklahoma Beach Volleyball Club have on staff?
Oklahoma Beach Volleyball Club lists 5 coaches on staff.
How do I contact Oklahoma Beach Volleyball Club?
You can call (405) 905-9482, email Garnett@okbvc.com, visit their website at www.okbvc.com.