
Power on the Beach
Beach volleyball club based in Hustisford, Wisconsin. Member of Beach Volleyball Clubs of America (BVCA).
Club facts
Coaches on staff10
Court typeManmade sand courts
Season3 months per year
Indoor club affiliationYes
AddressHustisford, WI 53034
Programs
- Junior beach program
- 10 coaches on staff
Websitewww.wisconsinpower.net/beach
Phone(920) 342-3388
ContactRuth Leitzke
Recognition
- Beach Volleyball Clubs of America (BVCA) member club
Location
Frequently asked questions
Does Power on the Beach have junior beach volleyball programs?
Yes — Power on the Beach is listed as a junior beach volleyball club in Hustisford, Wisconsin.
How many coaches does Power on the Beach have on staff?
Power on the Beach lists 10 coaches on staff.
How do I contact Power on the Beach?
You can call (920) 342-3388, email ruth.pedgewi@gmail.com, visit their website at www.wisconsinpower.net/beach.